8309 FARINGTON COURT, Bradenton, Manatee, Residential

8309 FARINGTON COURT

MLS# A4669461329 days on marketUpdated September 29, 2026 1:05 pm

$ 608 / sqft

$ 3,300,000

Reduced from $ 4,110,000

Overview

UpdatedSeptember 29, 2026 1:05 pm
MLS #A4669461
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4.5
Size5,431 ft²
Year Built2007
Garage3

Description

Virtually Staged. 4 Bedrooms | 4.5 Bathrooms | 5,431 SF | 3-Car Garage Located within the gates of The Concession on a private preserve homesite John Cannon–built estate with a newly renovated modern design. In 2025 this beautiful home had major renovations creating a brand new luxury modern home. featuring - brand new barrel tile roof, three new A/C units, Completely renovated kitchen, office, primary bathroom suite, home entertainment bar, upscale designer lighting throughout - porcelain floors and new guest powder room with fresh paint throughout, along with completely re-styled lush landscaping.

This home features Soaring ceilings, and refined millwork. Gorgeously Renovated gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, GE Profile stainless appliances, including a butler’s pantry and staff office. Enjoy this Open living space designed for effortless indoor-outdoor entertaining all year round.

Primary suite with bay-window seating, dual custom closets, and spectacularly renovated upscale spa - inspired bathroom suite. Resort-style outdoor living with heated saltwater pool, spa, fireplace, and outdoor kitchen. Bonus Upper-level guest/mother in law/staff suite.

Boasting a large surround sound media room with kitchenette. Luxury bath suite featuring a garden tub and large shower . One bedroom with outdoor lanai over looking the preserve.

Set within the gates of The Concession, this exclusive enclave is celebrated for its grand estates, unspoiled natural preserves, and unmatched privacy. Residents may join the Concession Golf Club, home to the Jack Nicklaus and Tony Jacklin–designed championship course, elegant clubhouse, and fine dining. Just moments from Lakewood Ranch’s shops, dining, and cultural venues, this remarkable luxury home captures the essence of refined Gulf Coast living.

This distinctive Gulf Coast property is also just minutes from Sarasota, renowned for its white-sand beaches, arts, and diverse cultural offerings.

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesBar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full4
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer5
  • Bedrooms Total4
  • CoolingCentral Air, Zoned
  • CoolingYes
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room, Outside
  • FireplaceYes
  • FlooringEngineered Hardwood, Porcelain Tile
  • HeatingCentral, Electric
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area5,431
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total11
  • Security FeaturesSecurity System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa FeaturesHeated
  • SpaYes
  • Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces3
  • Direction FacesNorthwest
  • Exterior FeaturesIrrigation System, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Garage Spaces3
  • GarageYes
  • Lot FeaturesLandscaped, Oversized Lot
  • Lot Size Acres1
  • Lot Size Area22,734
  • Lot Size Dimensions175 x 125
  • Lot Size Square Feet22,734
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Parking FeaturesGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesScreened
  • Pool FeaturesGunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • RoofTile
  • ViewTrees/Woods

Structure

  • Architectural StyleCustom
  • Builder NameJohn Cannon Homes
  • Building Area Total7,724
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Year Built2007

Utilities

  • SewerPrivate Sewer
  • UtilitiesCable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association AmenitiesGated, Golf Course
  • Association Fee2,512
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number331933959
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount32,474
  • Tax BlockC
  • Tax Legal DescriptionLOT 3 BLK C CONCESSION PHASE I PI#3319.3395/9
  • Tax Lot3
  • Tax Year2024
  • ZoningPDR

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolRobert E Willis Elementary
  • High SchoolLakewood Ranch High
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolNolan Middle

Location

  • Community FeaturesDeed Restrictions, Gated Community - Guard, Golf, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishManatee
  • DirectionsDriving directions coming soon.
  • Latitude27
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Postal Code34202
  • Postal Code Plus44620
  • Street NameFARINGTON
  • Street Number8309
  • Street Number Numeric8,309
  • Street SuffixCOURT
  • Subdivision NameCONCESSION
  • Unparsed Address8309 FARINGTON COURT

Listing Info

  • List Price3,300,000
  • Contract Status Change DateOctober 31, 2025
  • Cumulative Days On Market329
  • Days On Market329
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List Agent AORSarasota - Manatee
  • List Agent Emaildeborahomara@michaelsaunders.com
  • List Agent Full NameDeborah Angelo O'Mara
  • List Agent Key1e353639532cd05ce5f8682fb6f13d87
  • List Agent MLS ID266504236
  • List Agent Preferred Phone941-730-0777
  • List Office MLS ID266510204
  • List Office NameMICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • List Office Phone941-907-9595
  • Listing Contract DateOctober 16, 2025
  • Listing IDA4669461
  • Listing Key0ec3103d7ff1abbaa8990275b6a72e05
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampSeptember 29, 2026
  • On Market DateOctober 31, 2025
  • Original Entry TimestampOctober 23, 2025
  • Original List Price4,110,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampJuly 6, 2026
  • Photos Count100
  • Price Change TimestampSeptember 14, 2026
  • Source System Key773249812
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampSeptember 14, 2026

Features & Amenities

Virtual Tour

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

DA

Deborah Angelo O'Mara

Listing Agent · MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

BrokerageMICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
Agent MLS ID266504236
Office MLS ID266510204

Get in touch

Office · 941-907-9595

Similar Listings

Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

MLS# A4669461 · Listing agent Deborah Angelo O'Mara · Phone 941-730-0777 · Data last updated September 29, 2026 1:05 pm

DADeborah Angelo O'Mara

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.