13310 ANGLERS WAY, Placida, Charlotte, Residential

13310 ANGLERS WAY

MLS# D6145964241 days on marketUpdated August 7, 2026 6:16 pm

$ 823 / sqft

$ 3,200,000

Reduced from $ 3,500,000

Overview

UpdatedAugust 7, 2026 6:16 pm
MLS #D6145964
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4.5
Size3,886 ft²
Year Built2003
Garage2

Description

Enjoy the best of Florida waterfront living in Coral Creek Anglers Club. Built by Safety Harbor Builders, this 3,886 square foot residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a versatile floor plan with multiple living areas, guest accommodations and expansive waterside decks and porches on every level, inviting seamless indoor-outdoor living. The home features spacious living and dining areas, an updated kitchen, a private primary suite, a family/media room, and quality finishes throughout, including wood flooring, granite and quartzite countertops, crown molding, and coastal-inspired details.

The deepwater dock, equipped with a 16,000-lb. and 8,000-lb. boat lifts, provide quick access to the Intercoastal Waterway, Charlotte Harbor, Boca Grande Pass, and the Gulf. Surrounded by exceptional fishing, abundant wildlife, white sand beaches, biking trails, and waterfront recreation, this location offers the best of Southwest Florida lifestyle. Offered tastefully furnished and move-in ready, this property is equally suited as a year-round residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity with a strong rental appeal.

Schedule your private showing today, an opportunity not to be missed!

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full4
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer5
  • Bedrooms Total4
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • FurnishedFurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Room
  • LevelsThree Or More
  • Living Area3,886
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total12
  • Security FeaturesFire Sprinkler System
  • Window FeaturesShutters, Window Treatments

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesNortheast
  • Exterior FeaturesHurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot FeaturesNear Marina
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area14,880
  • Lot Size Dimensions20 x 21 x 135 x 23 x 40 x 25 x 166 x 19 x 61
  • Lot Size Square Feet14,880
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Parking FeaturesCovered, Under Building
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesPorch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
  • Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
  • RoofMetal
  • ViewWater
  • Waterfront FeaturesBay/Harbor

Structure

  • Architectural StyleKey West
  • Building Area Total5,802
  • Construction MaterialsHardiPlank Type
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Stories Total3
  • Year Built2003

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesCable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association AmenitiesGated
  • Association Fee749
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number422012452004
  • Pets AllowedBreed Restrictions, Yes
  • Tax Annual Amount26,977
  • Tax Book Number4-15
  • Tax Legal DescriptionCOC 000 0000 0007 CORAL CREEK ANGLERS CLUB LT 7 1845/909 2726/1231
  • Tax Lot7
  • Tax Year2024
  • ZoningRMF12

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolMyakka River Elementary
  • High SchoolLemon Bay High
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolL.A. Ainger Middle

Location

  • Community FeaturesClubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Pool
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishCharlotte
  • DirectionsTake Boca Grande Causeway across toll bridge and continue south for 4 miles. Take right at stop on 5th st W. Left on Gilchrist which continues onto Gulf Blvd. Continue to 320 Gulf Blvd. (right hand side) and park in front of building.
  • Latitude27
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major33946 - Placida
  • Postal Code33946
  • Postal Code Plus42642
  • Street NameANGLERS
  • Street Number13310
  • Street Number Numeric13,310
  • Street SuffixWAY
  • Subdivision NameCORAL CREEK ANGLERS CLUB
  • Unparsed Address13310 ANGLERS WAY

Listing Info

  • Co-List Agent Full NameKathleen Turner
  • MCP RULES X256023148
  • Co-List Office MLS ID256030041
  • Co-List Office NameMICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  • List Price3,200,000
  • Contract Status Change DateFebruary 5, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market241
  • Days On Market241
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List Agent AOREnglewood
  • List Agent EmailCarolStewart@michaelsaunders.com
  • List Agent Full NameCarol Stewart
  • List Agent Keyde6b24d2d2710f47c6d0dab2ae41e84d
  • List Agent MLS ID258000723
  • List Agent Preferred Phone941-276-1162
  • List Office MLS ID256030041
  • List Office NameMICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  • List Office Phone941-964-2000
  • Listing Contract DateFebruary 4, 2026
  • Listing IDD6145964
  • Listing Keyd808e3956f1b6df6b6b4a6054136a902
  • Listing TermsCash
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampAugust 7, 2026
  • On Market DateFebruary 5, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampFebruary 5, 2026
  • Original List Price3,500,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampAugust 7, 2026
  • Photos Count47
  • Price Change TimestampJuly 9, 2026
  • Source System Key781018627
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampAugust 7, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

CS

Carol Stewart

Listing Agent · MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

BrokerageMICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
Agent MLS ID258000723
Office MLS ID256030041

Get in touch

Office · 941-964-2000

Similar Listings

Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

MLS# D6145964 · Listing agent Carol Stewart · Phone 941-276-1162 · Data last updated August 7, 2026 6:16 pm

CSCarol Stewart

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.