13825 BILSDALE COURT, Myakka City, Manatee, Residential

13825 BILSDALE COURT

MLS# A4676962273 days on marketUpdated January 8, 2026 6:01 pm

$ 881 / sqft

$ 3,295,000

Overview

UpdatedJanuary 8, 2026 6:01 pm
MLS #A4676962
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5
Size3,738 ft²
Year Built2026
Garage3

Description

Under Construction. Meet the Carson builder-curated home in The Estates at TerraNova. It is custom-built, designer-finished, and set on five acres of open space and quiet privacy.

Built by preferred builder KB2 Construction with Blank Canvas Design Group, the home offers three bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 3,738 square feet (5,055 square feet total). The layout is as functional as it is inviting, with a study for quiet focus, a game room for easy entertaining and a mud room designed for real life, whether that means boots, barn days or beach days. The home opens to an exceptional 884-square-foot covered back porch, creating an indoor-outdoor lifestyle, all under one generous roofline.

Builder-curated means you get a home that feels custom without being overwhelmed by endless selections. A professional designer has chosen the flooring, countertops, cabinetry, backsplashes, lighting and finishes with TerraNova’s style in mind, clean, timeless and easy to love. And depending on where construction stands when you purchase, there may still be room to personalize.

Life at TerraNova is about space and freedom. Train and compete at TerraNova Equestrian Center. The private, invitation-only Miakka Golf Club is next door.

Enjoy the privacy of an uncrowded, unspoiled nature experience on the nature trails along the Myakka River ecosystem. Nearby Lakewood Ranch offers convenient day-to-day lifestyle. And when you want the coast, you’re a straightforward drive to Sarasota’s cultural scene and Gulf beaches.

A home with room to breathe, designed with intention, built with care and ready for a lifestyle that balances country calm with Gulf Coast access. Price subject to change. Pre-construction.

To be built. Renderings are artist renditions and may differ from final construction. Barn not included in price.

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesConvection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full3
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer4
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air, Zoned
  • CoolingYes
  • Fireplace FeaturesOutside
  • FireplaceYes
  • FlooringTile, Hardwood
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingElectric
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesEating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area3,738
  • Living Area SourceBuilder
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total8

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces3
  • Direction FacesWest
  • Exterior FeaturesIrrigation System, Sliding Doors
  • Garage Spaces3
  • GarageYes
  • Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Zoned for Horses
  • Lot Size Acres5
  • Lot Size Area5
  • Lot Size Square Feet217,942
  • Lot Size UnitsAcres
  • Open ParkingYes
  • Parking FeaturesDriveway
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesCovered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
  • Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Architectural StyleCustom, French Provincial
  • Builder ModelCarson
  • Builder NameKB2
  • Building Area Total5,055
  • Construction MaterialsBrick, Stone
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • New ConstructionYes
  • Property ConditionUnder Construction
  • Year Built2026

Utilities

  • SewerSeptic Tank
  • UtilitiesBB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water SourceWell

Financial

  • Association Fee7,500
  • Association Fee FrequencyAnnually
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number00032025
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount0
  • Tax Legal DescriptionSee Survey
  • Tax Lot7
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningA1

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolMyakka City Elementary
  • High SchoolLakewood Ranch High
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolNolan Middle

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishManatee
  • DirectionsFrom HWY 75, head east on Fruitville Road. Make a right onto Rout 780-Myakka Road. Continue on Route 780 to Clay Gully Road to TerraNova Equestrian Center. Follow signs to The Estates at TerraNova.
  • Latitude27
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major34251 - Myakka City
  • Postal Code34251
  • Street NameBILSDALE
  • Street Number13825
  • Street Number Numeric13,825
  • Street SuffixCOURT
  • Subdivision NameTHE ESTATES AT TERRANOVA
  • Unparsed Address13825 BILSDALE COURT

Listing Info

  • Co-List Agent Full NameAndrew Tanner
  • MCP RULES X281532017
  • Co-List Office MLS ID281519790
  • Co-List Office NamePREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • List Price3,295,000
  • Contract Status Change DateJanuary 6, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market273
  • Days On Market273
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List Agent AORSarasota - Manatee
  • List Agent Emailhannah.herrig@premiersir.com
  • List Agent Full NameHannah Herrig
  • List Agent Keyd59114856b61e57e267c54e9b91f3b38
  • List Agent MLS ID281541572
  • List Agent Preferred Phone941-737-5518
  • List Office MLS ID281519790
  • List Office NamePREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • List Office Phone941-364-4000
  • Listing Contract DateJanuary 5, 2026
  • Listing IDA4676962
  • Listing Keye94d2df6569df69d3d5e9c9c0cfcbed4
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampJanuary 8, 2026
  • On Market DateJanuary 6, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampJanuary 6, 2026
  • Original List Price3,295,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampJanuary 6, 2026
  • Photos Count20
  • Price Change TimestampJanuary 6, 2026
  • Source System Key778405147
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampJanuary 6, 2026

Features & Amenities

Virtual Tour

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

HH

Hannah Herrig

Listing Agent · PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

BrokeragePREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
Agent MLS ID281541572
Office MLS ID281519790

Get in touch

Office · 941-364-4000

Similar Listings

Listing courtesy of PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

MLS# A4676962 · Listing agent Hannah Herrig · Phone 941-737-5518 · Data last updated January 8, 2026 6:01 pm

HHHannah Herrig

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.